Monday, 16 May 2011

Bollywood Hot Sexy Lisa Ray

Lisa Ray Biography

Date of Birth

4 April 1972, Toronto, Canada
Birth Name
Lisa Rani Ray
Height
5' 4" (1.63 m)
Lisa Ray was finishing high school in Canada with aspirations of majoring in Journalism at University when a celebrated fashion magazine approached her to model for them, and she ended up on the cover. This catapulted her into a state of instant celebrity. Her high-profile career got her noticed by Indian filmmakers, but she refused many offers until the offbeat _Kasoor (2000)_, which received a considerable amount of attention. Indian-Canadian director Deepa Mehta then cast her as the lead in the lighthearted romantic comedy Bollywood/Hollywood (2002), which went on to be a huge success in Canada. She subsequently moved to London to study acting and concentrate on a serious career in the performing arts. After graduating from drama school she was reunited with Deepa Mehta in the critically lauded Water (2005/I). She has since carved out a challenging variety of characterizations- everything from a farm girl to a femme fatale- which is a testament to her adaptability and desire for challenge.

HOt Sexy Lisa Ray
HOt Sexy Lisa Ray
HOt Sexy Lisa Ray
HOt Sexy Lisa Ray
HOt Sexy Lisa Ray
HOt Sexy Lisa Ray
HOt Sexy Lisa Ray
HOt Sexy Lisa Ray




Zindagi Ban Gaye Ho Tum - Kasoor (2001) *HD* 1080p *BluRay* Music Video

Kitna Bechain Hoke - Kasoor (2001) *HD* 1080p *BluRay* Music Video

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Share

Twitter Delicious Facebook Digg Stumbleupon Favorites More